The Bike Song - Mark Ronson

Been kinda obsessed with this song as well as the whole album. Really should look up the lyrics... I need this to be my motto. At least when the snow melts.

"...I’m gonna ride my bike until I get home.

I can’t understand it, but I can’t really stand them
Girls love cars, cars cause harm to the planet
Don’t you wanna take a joyride on my tandem.
Huffy on a Huffy, don’t I look so handsome.
Bikes suffice they’re so nice like priceless
Working on my calves to triceps to biceps
Bypass the gas, stop the traffic lights
I get around round without a drivers license

Hello, you walking? Farewell. I’m off then
And I whip it through the city with a 40 and a 50
Party popping on my wheelie..."

2 comments:

Lee | January 14, 2011 at 3:06 PM

That Mark Ronson album was good but I'm sooooooo excited for the next Amy Winehouse album.

Victoria / Justice Pirate | January 18, 2011 at 11:46 AM

great now you got me obsessed. ;) this is wonderful.